Is BOLD ICHIBAN TERIYAKI STYLE CHICKEN SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORIENTAL SESAME DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SESAME SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ICHIBAN TERIYAKI CHICKEN (COATED WITH: SUGAR, 1.5% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVOR, GELATIN, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER], ONION JUICE POWDER [ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN], TAMARIND JUICE POWDER [TAMARIND JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND JUICE POWDER, GARLIC JUICE POWDER [GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, CORN OIL), PINEAPPLE, SWEET VIDALIEA ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS.
Check BOLD ICHIBAN TERIYAKI STYLE CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD ICHIBAN TERIYAKI STYLE CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


