Is BOLD 'N SPICY GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BOLD 'N SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SWEET CHILI MANGO SEASONING [SALT, CHILIES, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES CITRIC ACID, GARLIC), PEANUT OIL), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check BOLD 'N SPICY GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BOLD 'N SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD 'N SPICY GRAPES, CHILI MANGO CASHEWS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BOLD 'N SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Daiya Dairy Free Spicy Monterey Jack Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Cabot Creamery Pepper Jack Cheese - 8oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


