Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, VEGAN GOURMET MOZZARELLA CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOFU [SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE], INULIN [CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT], SOY PROTEIN, AGAR AGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [PLANT BASED SOURCES], CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID [VEGETABLE SOURCE]), ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ROASTED YELLOW ONIONS, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (ROSEMARY, BALCK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, RED CHILI).

Check BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA | Spoonful