Is Bold Palate No Cows On This Ranch Dressing, Dip, Finishing Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Organic lemon verbena tea (filtered water, organic lemon peel, organic lemon verbena, organic chamomile, organic lemon myrtle), sunflower oil*, cauliflower, green peas, golden balsamic vinegar, apple cider vinegar, garlic, nutritional yeast, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, onion powder, black pepper, acacia gum, dill. *Certified Non-GMO.
Check Bold Palate No Cows On This Ranch Dressing, Dip, Finishing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold Palate No Cows On This Ranch Dressing, Dip, Finishing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


