Is Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut And/or Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coffee (water, Coffee), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains other Tree Nuts.

Check Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go