Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • corn syrup solids
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy, scoopable texture; reviewers note a rich, rounded taste and consistent mouthfeel. Commonly served in cones, bowls, or as a base for sundaes and shakes. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying flavor and creaminess, with occasional remarks about melt rate and slight iciness for some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, VANILLA BEANS.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go