Is Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • xanthan gum
  • organic powdered sugar

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with generous cookie pieces and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note pronounced cookie crunch and balanced sweetness. Texture holds briefly before softening, making it suitable for scooping, sundaes, milkshakes, or sandwiching between wafers. Users report consistent chunk distribution and enjoyable scoopability generally at typical freezer temperatures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), cane sugar, organic coconut oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), rice flour, tapioca flour, organic powdered sugar, palm oil, organic tapioca syrup, pea protein, cassava flour, sea salt, cocoa, potato flour, locust bean gum, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, guar gum, baking soda, xanthan gum. Contains cashew and coconut.

Check Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go