Is So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • vanilla extract

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, scoopable frozen dessert with a sweet, rounded profile and delicate aromatic warmth; texture is generally creamy though some buyers report occasional iciness or slight graininess. Commonly served in bowls, atop sundaes, blended into shakes, or paired with toppings; reviewers often praise flavor but note variable melt and texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEA PROTEIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Tasty!!

Delicious with some peanut butter mixed in!! Does not bother my stomach

jennypohly•Feb 22, 2021

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking