Is So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz Corn Free?

Description
Vanilla flavored yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild sweet vanilla taste; reviewers commonly note its use in breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, and baking, praising smoothness while occasionally mentioning variable thickness and a perceptible sweetness compared with traditional yogurt. Some users note occasional separation or thinner consistency.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- calcium citrate
- citric acid
- natural flavor
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium citrate is a calcium salt of citric acid commonly used as a dietary calcium supplement and food additive to improve mineral content or act as a preservative. Calcium citrate should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the citric acid used in its production is derived from corn-based glucose. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla flavored yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild sweet vanilla taste; reviewers commonly note its use in breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, and baking, praising smoothness while occasionally mentioning variable thickness and a perceptible sweetness compared with traditional yogurt. Some users note occasional separation or thinner consistency.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla, Yogurt
This yogurt is good. It has a nice flavor and the consistency is a little thicker than some of the other non-dairy yogurt. I like it. 

Yum!!!
This is my all-time favorite yogurt.

Delicious
Not a huge yogurt fan but needed some breakfast alternatives. Found this to be quite good.
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


