Is Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • mixed tocopherols
  • vegetable juice
  • citric acid
  • natural flavor

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry flavored yogurt alternative delivers a fruit forward sweetness with clear berry notes and a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Common uses include breakfast with granola or fruit, blending into smoothies, and layering in parfaits. Reviewers frequently note reliable strawberry taste, convenient container formats, and occasional variation in thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (water, soybeans), cane sugar, strawberries, corn starch, strawberry juice concentrate, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, dipotassium phosphate, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), sea salt, live and active cultures, mixed tocopherols and vitamin C ester (to protect freshness), vitamin D2.

Check Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie