Is Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • natural mixed tocopherols
  • citric acid
  • natural flavor

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many describe as slightly thinner than traditional yogurt. Commonly eaten by spoon, layered into parfaits, blended into smoothies, or used in baking and sauces. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while some cite occasional thinness and a slightly artificial sweet note.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN C ESTER, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

This is great value!!

This is really good value i would totally recommend this to anyone!

good value
nshshzhvsz
nshshzhvsz•Aug 12, 2026

Yogurt

Finally a yogurt I can eat and not worry about the end result ( in the bathroom) . A winner for me 😋.

priceytastysweet
Anonymous•Mar 9, 2021

Where to buy

Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 21 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie