Is Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz Corn Free?

Yes! We believe this product is corn free as there are no corn ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Enjoy Life dark chocolate chips are perfect for those who are looking for a dairy-free and vegan option. Made with only two ingredients, these chips are perfect for baking or for making snacks. The chips are gluten-free and wheat-free, and are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR.

Check Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(4 reviews)

Good chocolate

I actually snack on them as well as bake with them. They are that good

gregoreno•Apr 9, 2024

Awesome

This chocolate was the first chocolate I’ve ever had in life. It is tasty!

savory
cadderson
cadderson•May 23, 2023

Chocolate chips

Absolutely love them. Perfect for the Sweet tooth in me. 5 stars

DogMommy•Jan 22, 2022

Great allergy-friendly chips

These are great- just note that they are dark chocolate

savorypantry staple
deepa
deepa•Jun 29, 2021

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz is available at 31 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFortinosFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping