Is ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic natural flavors
  • organic brown sugar

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Gluten-Free Cookies are a delicious snack option for people who are looking to treat themselves to an on-the-go snack. These cookies are made with real ingredients and are baked, making them a healthier option than many other cookies on the market. These cookies are also available in seven delicious flavors, making them a great option for people who are looking for a variety of flavors to choose from.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, Organic brown rice syrup, Organic cane sugar, Organic palm oil*, Organic coconut, Organic brown sugar, Organic unsweetened chocolate, Organic sorghum flour, Organic tapioca flour, Organic potato starch, Organic cocoa butter, Organic natural flavors, Sea salt, Vitamin E.

Check ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yumm

Love these! Had them for my birthday!

SamiStitches
SamiStitches•Mar 13, 2023

Where to buy

ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go