No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), TIKKA MASALA (CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, CREAM, YOGURT ((GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND LIVE CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM)), CUMIN, CHILI, SEA SALT.

Check BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD | Spoonful