Is BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), TIKKA MASALA (CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, CREAM, YOGURT ((GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND LIVE CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM)), CUMIN, CHILI, SEA SALT.
Check BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


