No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), TIKKA MASALA (CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, CREAM, YOGURT ((GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND LIVE CULTURES (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM)), CUMIN, CHILI, SEA SALT.

Check BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Gluten Free? BOLLYWOOD TIKKA MASALA, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER RED ONION, MOZZARELLA PIZZA, BOLLYWOOD | Spoonful