Is Bolner's Fiesta Garlic Salt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic and Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent).
Check Bolner's Fiesta Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Garlic Salt is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BTargetUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking


