Is Bolner's Fiesta Mesquite Fajita Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
- calcium stearate
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Mesquite Flavor, Calcium Stearate (Free-Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryaze and from Papaya).
Check Bolner's Fiesta Mesquite Fajita Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolner's Fiesta Mesquite Fajita Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolner's Fiesta Mesquite Fajita Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


