Is Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Fajita Seasoning, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
- calcium stearate
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryaze
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryaze and from Papaya).
Check Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Fajita Seasoning, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Fajita Seasoning, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Fajita Seasoning, 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


