Is Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Zesty, savory seasoning with a fine, slightly gritty texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to season meats, seafood, vegetables, popcorn, eggs, and snacks; also sprinkled on fries and grilled items. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, versatile use, and consistent seasoning strength, with occasional comments on saltiness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae and from Papaya).

Check Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolners Fiesta Products Fiesta Seasoning, 7 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping