Is BOLOGNESE SAUCE, BOLOGNESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, GROUND BEEF, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, CELERY, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SALT, PEPPER
Check BOLOGNESE SAUCE, BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLOGNESE SAUCE, BOLOGNESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


