No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BOLOGNESE WITH A HEARTY BLEND OF BEEF AND TOMATOES, BEEF AND TOMATOES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomatoes), Beef, Pork, Onions, Carrots, Sun-dried Cherry Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Unsalted Butter (Cream), Beef Stock (Concentrated Beef Stock, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Yeast Flavor (Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Carrot Juice, Celery Juice, Onion Juice), Cocoa Powder, Spices), Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Salt, Sunflower Oil

Check BOLOGNESE WITH A HEARTY BLEND OF BEEF AND TOMATOES, BEEF AND TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BOLOGNESE WITH A HEARTY BLEND OF BEEF AND TOMATOES, BEEF AND TOMATOES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? BOLOGNESE WITH A HEARTY BLEND OF BEEF AND TOMATOES, BEEF AND TOMATOES | Spoonful