Is Bols Salted Caramel Power Shake 410g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pure almond butter
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

pure almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOL Proprietary Protein And Fibre Blend (Water, Soya Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Citrus Fibre), Coconut Cream, Banana, Pure Almond Butter (2.5%), Dates, Gluten-Free Oats, BOL Vitamin and Mineral Blend†, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Monk Fruit Infusion, Sea Salt, †BOL Vitamin and Mineral Blend: Minerals (Chloride, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Vitamins (A, C, K, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, D, B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate, Biotin, B12), Choline

Check Bols Salted Caramel Power Shake 410g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bols Salted Caramel Power Shake 410g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep