Is Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Water, Banana Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Dragon Fruit Puree, Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Coconut
Check Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


