Is Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Water, Banana Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Dragon Fruit Puree, Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Coconut
Check Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Bolthouse B Balanced Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


