Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Lifeway Kefir cultured milk smoothie lowfat strawberry is a tangy and tart beverage that is high in protein, calcium, and vitamin D. It contains 12 live and active cultures, as well as 15 to 20 billion beneficial CFU. This 32 fl oz product is praised by people for its great taste and texture, as well as its health benefits. With its combination of strawberry flavor and nutritious qualities, Lifeway Kefir cultured milk smoothie lowfat strawberry is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and beneficial beverage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lifeway Kefir cultured milk smoothie lowfat strawberry is a tangy and tart beverage that is high in protein, calcium, and vitamin D. It contains 12 live and active cultures, as well as 15 to 20 billion beneficial CFU. This 32 fl oz product is praised by people for its great taste and texture, as well as its health benefits. With its combination of strawberry flavor and nutritious qualities, Lifeway Kefir cultured milk smoothie lowfat strawberry is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and beneficial beverage.
Ingredients
Pasteurized lowfat milk, cane sugar, nonfat milk, natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, pectin, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, cultures.
Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


