Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A large-format mango fruit smoothie offers bright, ripe mango flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for breakfast, blend it into smoothies, or serve to children and guests. Reviews note convenient packaging, consistent taste, occasional pulp variation, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A large-format mango fruit smoothie offers bright, ripe mango flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for breakfast, blend it into smoothies, or serve to children and guests. Reviews note convenient packaging, consistent taste, occasional pulp variation, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and aroma.
Ingredients
Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors
Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


