Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL + CARROT, TROPICAL + CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), GUAVA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GUAVA PUREE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT CONCENTRATE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL + CARROT, TROPICAL + CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL + CARROT, TROPICAL + CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL + CARROT, TROPICAL + CARROT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


