Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage | Spoonful