Is Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with pronounced green, herb-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or vegetable and chip dip. Consumers frequently praise its fresh taste and versatility; some reviewers note a thinner pourability and variable tang intensity, while others appreciate its convenience for quick everyday meals and snacks.

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with pronounced green, herb-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or vegetable and chip dip. Consumers frequently praise its fresh taste and versatility; some reviewers note a thinner pourability and variable tang intensity, while others appreciate its convenience for quick everyday meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sooum Citrate, Vitamin A Palmtate), Filtered Water, Yogurt (cultured Pastelrided Grade . A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan, Avocado, Sunflower Ol, White Grape Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Wiegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Parsley, Chves, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Blend And Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


