Is Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Blackberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors

Check Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking