Is Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Blackberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors
Check Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


