Is Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Blackberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors

Check Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Berry Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking