Is Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Pink Guava Puree, Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Dragon Fruit Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Coconut
Check Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


