Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie Vegetarian?

Description
A citrus-forward fruit smoothie with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly drink it as a grab-and-go breakfast or afternoon snack, blend it into bowls, or mix with other beverages. Reviews note pleasant flavor and texture, convenience of single-serve bottles, occasional comments on sweetness, price, and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- dl alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavor
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A citrus-forward fruit smoothie with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly drink it as a grab-and-go breakfast or afternoon snack, blend it into bowls, or mix with other beverages. Reviews note pleasant flavor and texture, convenience of single-serve bottles, occasional comments on sweetness, price, and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Acerola Puree From Concentrate (Water, Acerola Puree Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Zinc (Chelate), Vitamin E (Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Echinacea
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


