Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mango and Blood Orange Juice Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blood Orange Juice Concentrate ) , Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Strawberry Puree , Cherry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Juice Concentrate ) , Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate ) , Cranberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cranberry Juice Concentrate ) , Blackberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blackberry Juice Concentrate ) , Raspberry Puree , Pectin , Natural Flavors .

Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mango and Blood Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Mango and Blood Orange Juice is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go