Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch 14 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. This dressing has gained positive feedback from people who appreciate its delicious flavor. With its combination of yogurt and refreshing cucumber ranch, this product offers a unique and enjoyable taste experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch 14 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. This dressing has gained positive feedback from people who appreciate its delicious flavor. With its combination of yogurt and refreshing cucumber ranch, this product offers a unique and enjoyable taste experience.
Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Deionized Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice And Herb, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


