Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- cream nonfat milk
- yogurt
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color),, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Water, Dijon Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple, Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


