Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard Vegan?

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- cream nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- salt, xanthan gum, egg yolk, granulated garlic, spice
- honey
- yogurt
- xanthan gum
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color),, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Water, Dijon Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple, Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


