Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color),, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Water, Dijon Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple, Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


