Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • cream nonfat milk
  • yogurt

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
cultured milk
cream nonfat milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet tangy flavor with mild sharpness and a smooth, creamy pourable texture that clings to greens. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, dipping vegetables, and marinating proteins. Reviewers praise its versatility, flavor balance, and texture; some note it can be sweeter than expected while others appreciate the consistency and convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color),, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Water, Dijon Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple, Cider Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Granulated Garlic, Spice (Mustard Seed), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Extract (Color)

Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing, Vinaigrette Creamy Honey Mustard is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich