Is Bolthouse Farms Classic Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced tangy and sweet balsamic flavor with a smooth, pourable texture makes it suited for salads, marinades, drizzling over roasted vegetables, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenient bottle dispensing; many praise its versatility, while a minority report it tastes sweeter or more vinegar forward than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced tangy and sweet balsamic flavor with a smooth, pourable texture makes it suited for salads, marinades, drizzling over roasted vegetables, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenient bottle dispensing; many praise its versatility, while a minority report it tastes sweeter or more vinegar forward than expected.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bolthouse Farms Classic Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Classic Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


