Is Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Dressing, Yogurt Dressing & Dip Pescatarian?

Description
This creamy, tangy ranch dressing has a smooth, pourable texture that suits salads, vegetable platters, sandwiches, wings, and wraps. Reviewers often note balanced, familiar flavor and versatile use, citing convenience and taste while sometimes mentioning slight variations in thickness and tanginess compared with other dressings overall across retailers and platforms.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin a palmitate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamy, tangy ranch dressing has a smooth, pourable texture that suits salads, vegetable platters, sandwiches, wings, and wraps. Reviewers often note balanced, familiar flavor and versatile use, citing convenience and taste while sometimes mentioning slight variations in thickness and tanginess compared with other dressings overall across retailers and platforms.
Ingredients
Buttermilk (cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Dressing, Yogurt Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Dressing, Yogurt Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Dressing, Yogurt Dressing & Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


