Is Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION PUREE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED) CARAMEL (COLOR), EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT.

Check Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Creamy Balsamic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping