Is Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward Caesar-style dressing and dip delivers a smooth, spoonable texture suited for salads, vegetable trays, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced flavor and versatility, noting it’s lighter than classic Caesar; some users find the taste milder or less assertive than expected, while others notably highlight its creaminess.
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream, cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago & parmesan cheeses
- +2 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward Caesar-style dressing and dip delivers a smooth, spoonable texture suited for salads, vegetable trays, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced flavor and versatility, noting it’s lighter than classic Caesar; some users find the taste milder or less assertive than expected, while others notably highlight its creaminess.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Buttermilk (cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Asiago & Parmesan Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Onion, White Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Spices), Black Pepper, Egg Yolks, Mustard Seed. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


