Is Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzymes), Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Spice (Black Pepper, Mustard Seed), Xanthan Gum, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate
Check Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


