Is Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cheese culture
- contains 2% or less reduced acid pineapple juice concentrate, sour cream
- milk
- yogurt
- +7 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzymes), Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Spice (Black Pepper, Mustard Seed), Xanthan Gum, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate
Check Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


