Is Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Roasted Garlic Puree, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Onion Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Unsulfured Dark Molasses, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Spice (Mustard Seed), Natural Flavor, Mushroom Powder

Check Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing