Is Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Deionized Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice And Herb, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


