Is Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- yogurt
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Deionized Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice And Herb, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


